Alkyl Modified Silicone Oil For Skin Care Products

Introduction: Caprylyl silicone oil for personal care products RH-210H is alkyl modified trisiloxane, has low viscosity and low surface tension, good wettability, excellent medium volatile. It is insoluble in water, but has good compatibility with most organic oil such as ethanol, toluene etc. It is good compatibilizer for silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil.

Chat Now